?

Log in

 
 
01 August 2016 @ 06:57 pm
send help to me  
My recent obsession:


No, I'm fully aware that he is someone's husband and already have twins (a girl and a boy omg ♥) But he's a celebrity after all so yeah, totally high over heels for this guy. Before he debuted in Japan, he was (is) more famous in Hong Kong and Taiwan since his acting started there. I think the term they use for Dean is reversed hallyu? Moreover, he acted in English TV series; The Pinkertons where his English is something to die for (you don't get the luxury to hear Japanese man talking English as fluent as he is). He's multilingual - besides Japanese and English, he's fluent in Mandarin (with other few more Chinese languages) and Indonesian language (probably because his wife is Chinese-Indonesian born).

So I just started to know (read: search) about Dean Fujioka last week after I've finished watching Hapi Mari ep 1. He's just so damn hot as Hokuto and I think I don't mind if the drama sway a bit from original series (well, they are trying to squeeze 40 chapters of manga into 11-12? episodes of drama live action). I especially love when he's turning his head or making faces (like, totally キユン~ ♥)


He's 35 btw but turning 36 this 19th August (why there are a lot of people that I like born in this month?). I'm having a hard time to stop watching his video related in youtube (I did this almost every day after I've watched Hapi Mari ep 1 haha). And guess what? I've finished Tantei no Tantei and Dame na watashi ni koishite kudasai within 3 days. I'm crazy, I know. Oh yeah, I've also finished his Ninja the Monster movie WITHOUT SUBS; this movie is freaking 1hr 28 mins and it didn't do much justice to Dean...except the fighting scene because Dean is originally good with swords and fighting - please watch his MV My Dimension like he's super young and rough and hot, HIS VOICE IS GOLD - (the thing I do for Dean F).




As you can see in previous MV (I'm assuming you guys watched it), he plays a lot of instruments especially guitar where he can naturally plays any tune fits the situation xD He's so perfect I cannot? Guys, help me. I'm falling in love with this guy.
 
 
 
Jumping To The Blue Sky: pic#125551771bee_ichigo on August 1st, 2016 10:04 am (UTC)
another person fall for mas dean (this is my way of calling him, please excuse me X"D)
I fell for him when i watched damekoi (actually i didn't remember he was in tantei no tantei because i don't really like the drama lol)
I love his voice as well but haven't had the time to listen to his album tho i've downloaded it i think
I guess you are more into him XD
えみな ♪emiichan on August 7th, 2016 09:37 am (UTC)
haha no worries, sometimes I call him abang dean xD though I truly understand because he has a wife in jakarta fufu

damekoi was hilarious, I should've watch that drama when it first aired but I was stubborn orz I actually watched tantei no tantei bcs of him lol but actually, that drama was pretty interesting, it has different storyline than most detective drama ^^ though the first drama that made me into his fan was (is) hapi mari lol
I tried to find his album (cycle was it?) but couldn't find any in jpopsuki, just able to download his My Dimension /cries/

apparently, he has such a big effect on me
momo, help me~!
Jumping To The Blue Skybee_ichigo on August 7th, 2016 10:19 pm (UTC)
I was excited to hear, her wife is indonesian. Can't help to wish to accidentally meeting him in some place (wishful thinking XD)
yeah that drama was hilarious and I love how dean acted in it. Not a cool person with suit but so charming, I'm in love
I just have some parts I don't really like in tantei no tantei so it kind of affect me to continue haha

Oh... I found cycle on aichun before, maybe you can try there if the links are still available

his charm is too strong... and with that voice of him... ugh...
(emi it's okay to fall for him, tho he already has a wife XD)
えみな ♪: chinen - kawaii ♥emiichan on August 11th, 2016 01:28 am (UTC)
haha I understand xD I mean, to think he has relatives in Indonesia kinda made me having a hope to see him walking around in Malaysia with his family :P Ikr? he's so charming and sweet (except shibata for many obvious reasons).
ah, I see. well, there are some disturbing events in tantei no tantei (tbh, I don't think I'll watch it if not for dean) :P

oh really? I'll try to look around that then, if not I'll just buy through itunes (I hope they have it in Itunes). YES HIS VOICE OMG /melting/ (thank you momo, I feel like it's too late to not like him orz)
Jumping To The Blue Skybee_ichigo on August 16th, 2016 01:16 am (UTC)
right... XD
I was sad when I knew he was in jogja and I can't go there T^T
Tho it would be amazing if I can see/spot him somewhere here XD

It's never too late to like someone. Well, at least i tell my self that words when I fell for someone new XD